ltds.uk / companies / 15781004
MAGIC CATERING LTD
59 IPSWICH ROAD, NORWICH, ENGLAND, NR4 6LA
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2024SIC 10850
Company Information
Registered Address59 IPSWICH ROAD, NORWICH, ENGLAND, NR4 6LA
Incorporated15 June 2024
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts TypeDORMANT
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MAGIC CATERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MAGIC CATERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MAGIC CATERING LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MAGIC CATERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MAGIC CATERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- INTWOOD ANALYTICS LIMITED Active
- ATGT LIMITED Active
- 7KC LIMITED Active
- G M C EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
- EUROFRIDGE UK LIMITED Active
- S VARSNI LTD Active
- GEOCOLD LTD Active
- GREAT HOUSE LIMITED COMPANY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- LAZY FLOWER LIMITED Active
- LEGUMI FOODS LIMITED Active
- MADAME’S SUGAR COOKIES LTD Active
- AUNT SALLY'S LTD Active
- CATHCARTS KITCHEN LTD Active
- GSG INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED Active
- MUSCLE FOODS LIMITED Active
- SIMPLY FOOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
Watch MAGIC CATERING LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch